$5.95 Flat Rate USPS Priority Shipping on All US Orders - No Minimum - Free Shipping on Domestic Orders over $299
Hello friends, SEPTEMBERS MINI CLASS IS HERE! Applications of Essential Oils!!! Also, please note that processing time for orders is about 4 days , please be patient as we hand pour your order with intention and love. And as always, please let us know if you need your order ASAP. text me at 928.606.0363 and we will expedite your order :)
Castor Oil is also known as Palma Christi, the Palm of Christ by Edgar Cayce. This is most likely because of its wide range of therapeutic uses. Stillpoint's castor oil is extracted from certified organic castor beans. It is very thick oil is used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin. Castor oil is derived from the castor seed. Castor oil is a triglyceride that is composed of fatty acids in fact 90 percent of which is ricinoleic acid! Ricinoleic acid is known to be the primary healing ingredient in castor oil.