$6.95 Flat Rate USPS Priority Shipping on All US Orders - No Minimum - Free Shipping on Domestic Orders over $299
If there's something you urgently need, please text Andrea at 928.300.6844. We're always here to help and can arrange a special pour just for you. PLEASE Check your shipping address and PLEASE INSURE YOUR PACKAGE. If you choose not to, we will not be able to help you if any shipping mishap happens.
Castor Oil is also known as Palma Christi, the Palm of Christ by Edgar Cayce. This is most likely because of its wide range of therapeutic uses. Stillpoint's castor oil is extracted from certified organic castor beans. It is very thick oil is used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin. Castor oil is derived from the castor seed. Castor oil is a triglyceride that is composed of fatty acids in fact 90 percent of which is ricinoleic acid! Ricinoleic acid is known to be the primary healing ingredient in castor oil.