Enjoy FREE Domestic Priority Shipping on Orders of $99 or More!

Castor Oil, Organic

Ricinus communis

Castor Oil is also known as Palma Christi, the Palm of Christ by Edgar Cayce.  This is most likely because of its wide range of therapeutic uses.   Stillpoint's castor oil is extracted.  from certified organic castor beans. It is very thick oil is used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin.  Castor oil is derived from the castor seed. Castor oil is a triglyceride that is composed of fatty acids in fact  90 percent of which is ricinoleic acid!  Ricinoleic acid is known to be the primary healing ingredient in castor oil.
 
  • Rich in ricinoleic acid - great for the skin
  • Promotes wound healing
  • Promotes wound healing
  • Anti-Inflammatory effects
  • Releives muscular aches and pains
  • Effective reducing arthritic pains
  • Reduces acne
  • Fights fungus
  • Great for your hair and scalp
  • Increases immunity
  • Boosts circulation.
  • Effective treating moles and cysts
  • Assists with constipation

Stores for a LONG TIME.

Average Rating: Not Rated (write a review)

Reviews

There are no reviews.

Write a Review

  • Bad
  • Good
Captcha Text